GiGS

Date Band(s) Venue
12.01.20Front 242, Gun DreamsPalác Akropolis
01.05.18HerbaliserKarlovo Namesti
30.03.17Delinquent Habits, Skinny FreshRock Café
08.11.16Placebo, The Joy FormidableForum Karlin
22.10.16The Cure, The twilight sado2 arena
17.06.15Body CountRoxy
11.06.15L7Lucerna Music Bar
01.06.15ARCANE ROOTS (UK)Roxy
01.04.15LUR, FERTILIZERNOD
23.01.15The Raveonettes, DYN, Manon MeurtMeetfactory
21.11.14GNARWOLVES, PRAWN, JUST FOR BEINGKlub 007
10.11.14NOTHING, FAR-OUT FANGTOOTHBasement Bar
25.10.14Ohm SquarePalác Akropolis
14.10.14GREYS, WILD TIDES soloKlub 007
30.09.14HooverphonicLucerna Music Bar
24.06.14Tiny Fingers + KhaomaticChapeau Rouge Prague
15.04.14Johnny ForeignerKavarna Potrva
06.04.14Blood Red ShoesLucerna Music Bar
21.03.14The MenLucerna Music Bar
27.11.13No JoyHooDoo Music Club
16.11.13SuedeLucerna
14.11.13Metz, CheatahsKlub 007
28.10.13Japanther, Ramzi, Bataille SolaireCentrum M6
27.10.13No Age (US, Sub Pop) + Freddy Ruppert (US)Pilot Klub
10.10.13Pixies, YuckLucerna
25.09.13Adults, The Elderly and Children (UK), DELTA SLEEP (UK)Cafe v lese
23.09.13DIE! DIE! DIE!, Wild TidesKavarna Potrva
01.08.13Cloud Nothings, Mutanti Hledaj VýchodiskoKlub 007
15.07.13Johnny Foreigner, PlayloungeKlub 007
20.04.13CartonnagePalác Akropolis
24.03.13The Men, WorldhoodKlub 007
17.03.13Enemies, Planety, Worldhood, CroupierChapeau Rouge Prague
08.02.13The Joy Formidable, We are animalAmpere Munich
19.12.12DeadPope's Company, The Prostitutes - Christmas PartyMalostranská Beseda
24.11.12DZ DEATHRAYS, Blood Red ShoesRoxy
20.10.12ProstitutesPalác Akropolis
22.09.12Luno, NavigatorsSmíchovská pláž
26.04.12ProstitutesPalác Akropolis
18.03.12NavigatorsRoxy
18.03.12Jonathan Gaudet – Tribute to Robert JohnsonBlues sklep
30.11.11LunoRoxy
11.11.11SnapSaSaZu
27.10.11PJ HarveyPalác Lucerna Velký Sál
18.04.11Belle & Sebastian, Dvorak largoRoxy
11.03.11SouthpawPalác Akropolis
18.02.11The Young GodsPalác Akropolis
05.12.10Melissa Auf Der Maur, Troy von BalthazarLucerna Music Bar
13.11.10HaddawayÓčko music club
17.12.09VanessaKC Vltavská/Belmondo
09.07.09Morrissey, Doll And The KicksDivadlo Archa
01.07.09Yeah Yeah Yeahs, ComanechiRoxy
17.06.09Absurd Minds, TearFuturum
06.05.09Trail of deadRoxy
20.04.09Handsome Furs, KazetyNOD
09.04.09Project PitchforkLucerna Music Bar
07.12.08Front 242Lucerna Music Bar
21.10.08SouthpawLucerna Music Bar
04.09.08Bondage Fairies, F.R.A.Palác Akropolis
31.08.08Sheep On DrugsChomutov
13.05.08DeleriumLucerna Music Bar
30.01.08The Smashing Pumpkins, Tata BojsT-Mobile Arena
11.09.07BONDAGE FAIRIES, THE 15 KČBordo
13.08.07Nine Inch Nails, The Dandy WarholsSlavie zimni stadion
21.06.07Tear, AnhedoniaPalác Akropolis
01.05.07ClientRoxy
30.04.07Scissors HandsRoxy
28.04.07The Young GodsPalác Akropolis
28.02.07ANIMÉ, L*RURock Café
23.12.06Roe-Deer, Living Room, JM KanesRock Café
30.11.06Deep Decline - Cure revivalLucerna Music Bar
22.11.06The ProstitutesRock Café
09.10.06Micro Audio Waves, SouthpawPalác Akropolis
22.09.06The Prostitutes, Living RoomPalác Akropolis
04.09.06The ProstitutesRoxy
01.09.06Front Line Assembly, StromkernAbaton
11.08.06Loonaloop, Ministry, Hooverphonic, I am XLove Planet Prague
09.06.06FlunkRoxy
09.05.06MewPalác Akropolis
19.01.06BiospherePalác Akropolis
21.12.05Living Room, Southpaw, Roe-DeerRock Café
10.11.05Deep Decline - Cure revivalLucerna Music Bar
11.03.05Sunshine, Landmine SpringRoxy
10.02.05SunshineRoxy
03.02.05Southpaw, RémemberPalác Akropolis
15.12.04KhoibaRoxy
18.11.04Deep DeclineLucerna Music Bar
27.10.04Ash, SouthpawRoxy
14.10.04Sunshine, MagneticRoxy
11.10.04Roe-DeerRoxy
08.10.04Arise-X, Immunology, MulphiaRock Café
25.08.04Franz Ferdinand, Roe-DeerRoxy
27.07.04Roe-Deer, Soutpaw, Skyline, Radio$tars, ZávišRoxy
19.06.04KhoibaStrmovoka Music Garden
22.05.04KraftwerkLucerna
10.05.04KhoibaRoxy
01.05.04Roe-Deer, Southpaw, Khoiba, HypnotixStvanice - Ostrov
13.04.04Roe-DeerRoxy
09.04.04British Sea Power, Extaze sv. TerezyRoxy
24.03.04PriessnitzPalác Akropolis
24.02.04SunshineRoxy
27.01.04KhoibaSlovanský Dům
23.01.04KhoibaDelta
14.01.04Khoiba, Southpaw, ClouRoxy
23.12.03Roe-Deer, SouthpawRock Café
13.12.03Extaze sv. Terezy, KhoibaRoxy
11.12.03Zombie Joe, Immunology, RhodianRock Café
29.11.03Helmutova Stříkačka, PsychonautRock Café
25.11.03Cinema Strange, Deathcamp Project, The Last Days of JesusFuturum
14.11.03Deep Decline - Cure revivalLucerna Music Bar
29.10.03Fun Lovin CriminalsKongresové centrum
10.10.03U Lumíra, Narvan, Helmutova StříkačkaAbaton
24.09.03Ordinary - Cure revivalStrmovoka Music Garden
05.09.03Placebo, Extaze sv. TerezyMalá Sportovní Hala
05.08.03Killing JokePalác Akropolis
30.07.03The Crüxshadows & Alvarez PerezRock Café
07.07.03Type o Negative, Kill 2 ThisBrumlovka
21.06.03No Name Desire, KIFOTH, Lahka MuzaStromovka
20.05.03Dorian, Last Days Of Jesus, CalatheaFuturum
02.04.0310 let poté: Helmutova stříkačka, Prouza, ToyenPalác Akropolis
03.03.03Calathea, Alvaréz PerézCasta Club (Liberec)
01.02.03DSOM: Sad Harmony, Alvaréz Peréz, K.I.F.O.T.H., Calathea, Dying Passion, Strange DayFléda (Brno)
22.01.03ImmunologyRock Café
27.10.02CoilPalác Akropolis
27.06.02Future of Gothic Rock: Calathea, Dorian, Enjoy, Alter EgoFuturum
16.03.02The Breath of LifeRock Café
14.12.01Prague Indus Fest: Schloss Tegal, Job Karma, Moan, Děti Děště, Sardh, Klangstabil, Einleitungszeit, Stupor, Skrol, Damian CateraKlub Lev
12.11.01Rammstein, ClawfingerPaegas Arena
04.10.01Last Days Of Jesus, Immunology Tolerance, E/WireRock Café
02.10.01HooverphonicRoxy
04.09.01Depeche Mode, Fad GadgetPaegas Arena
01.06.01LaibachPalác Akropolis
07.04.01Placebo, Sneaker PimpsBrumlovka
09.03.01The Sisters of Mercy, Paradise LostBrumlovka
06.03.01The Young Gods, Lety mimoDivadlo Archa
23.02.01TanzwutPalác Akropolis
06.12.00No Name Desire, Immunology a Terminal StateRock Café
07.09.00Einsturzende NeubautenDivadlo Archa
15.05.00The Young Gods, Legendary Pink DotsPalác Akropolis
20.01.00Legendary Pink DotsPalác Akropolis
23.11.98Massive Attack, LocustPaegas Arena